Holidaycheck.De - Info holidaycheck.de

holidaycheck.de receives about 65,500 unique visitors and 325,535 (4.97 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,516.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,108,885.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank holidaycheck.de is ranked number 6,507 in the world and 0.0131% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 104.155.96.116.

About - holidaycheck.de

Die HolidayCheck AG betreibt das größte deutschsprachige Meinungsportal für Reise und Urlaub im Internet. ... Heute betreibt die HolidayCheck AG mit täglich rund 150.000 Besuchern (Visits) das größte deutschsprachige Urlaubsbewertungsportal mit TÜV-zertifiziertem ... HolidayCheck setzt die interaktiven Möglichkeiten des Internets im Sinne der ... HolidayCheck sammelt, prüft, organisiert und publiziert diese Informationen. ...
Beim Testsieger HolidayCheck über 10 Mio Hotelbewertungen und Hotelbilder vergleichen und mit Preisvergleich & Tiefpreisgarantie Ihren Traumurlaub buchen!
How did holidaycheck.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is holidaycheck.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,965,000
Daily Pageviews:
325,535 (4.97 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0131% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.3%93.2%207
Austria 2.0%1.3%1615
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%2967
Greece 0.8%0.4%5004
Luxembourg 0.7%1.5%551
United States 0.5%0.2%134259
Italy 0.5%0.2%25526

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
holidaycheck.de
99.28%99.57%5.04
away.holidaycheck.de
0.72%0.26%1.9
secure.holidaycheck.de
0.20%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush holidaycheck.de
Domain:
  holidaycheck.de
Rank:
  225,595
Organic Keywords:
  254,418
Organic Traffic:
  5,166
Organic Cost:
  $4,158.00
Adwords Keywords:
  34
Adwords Traffic:
  105
Adwords Cost:
  $20.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,480
Total Backlinks:
  6,281,080
Follow Links:
  6,087,585
Nofollow Links:
  193,495
Referring Domains:
  10,133
Referring IPs:
  6,844

How socially engaged is holidaycheck.de?

Facebook:
  44,531
Google +:
  72,045
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  94
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much holidaycheck.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,516.00
Monthly Revenue:
$45,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$553,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 303,399$1,465.42
Switzerland 2,279$13.83
Austria 4,232$13.75
Luxembourg 4,883$11.04
United States 651$7.47
Greece 1,302$2.34
Italy 651$2.27

How much money do holidaycheck.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$435.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,060.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$158,897.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
90,964
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,728,927
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,201,949
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 87,986$424.97
Austria 1,100$3.58
Switzerland 410$2.49
Luxembourg 732$1.66
United States 117$1.34
Greece 508$0.91
Italy 111$0.39

How much is holidaycheck.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,108,885.74

Where is holidaycheck.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.155.96.116
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.155.96.116

How fast does holidaycheck.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2739 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to holidaycheck.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.holidaycheck.de/
Expires: Tue, 09 May 2017 15:10:21 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 09 May 2017 15:10:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mobile_detected=false; path=/; domain=.holidaycheck.de
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 362986
Expires: Tue, 09 May 2017 15:10:21 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 09 May 2017 15:10:21 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: mobile_detected=false; path=/; domain=.holidaycheck.de

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: holidaycheck.de
Status: connect
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
holidaycheck.de widget